West Central Regional Office

Regional extension council

Regional extension councils are comprised of representatives from each county extension council within the region. Each county council selects its representatives. Through the regional extension councils, members of county councils have a forum for cooperation that helps them provide effective educational programs. Regional extension councils use the following strategies to achieve their goals:

  • Discussion of and exchange of information on regional issues
  • Recommendations on topics and issues related to regional and county concerns
  • Assistance in the training of county extension councils
  • Promotion of and support for multicounty planning and programming
  • Fostering of the partnership of University of Missouri Extension, State Council and the County Councils
  • Support for the policies and procedures jointly adopted by University of Missouri Extension and State Council

Council resource toolbox

The council resource toolbox is designed to assist council members and officers to best carry out their office duties and serve the constituents that they represent.

Regional extension council officers

No photo available

Kevin Bond, Chair
660-826-6494 (home)
Pettis County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

William "Bill" Weaver, Vice Chair
Laclede County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

April Collins, Secretary
660-492-2791 (cell)
showmeherbs@yahoo.com
St. Clair County representative
Term ends 2020

Regional extension council members

No photo available

Ron Anderson, Sr.
Cooper County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Diane Bolinger
bolingerfarms@embarqmail.com
Cass County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Allison Bolt
660-441-7113 (cell)
allison.bolt@usbank.com
Johnson County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Patty Comstock
417-927-3499 (home)
pattyann@klmtel.net
Vernon County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Sherry Cox
Moniteau County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Shannon Crawford
Bates County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Amy Endecott
816-517-1397 (cell)
amy.endecott@gmail.com
Cass County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Donna Engeman
660-693-4683 (home)
660-492-3286 (cell)
dengeman@clinton.k12.mo.us
Henry County representative
Term ends 2019

No photo available

Jerry Dean Ferguson
512 N Mulberry St, Adrian, MO 64720
816-297-2534 (home)
816-806-8255 (cell)
fridaymillsap@peoplepc.com
Bates County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Libby Foster
5746 NE County Road 13003, Butler, MO 64730
660-679-1194 (home)
660-679-1194 (cell)
libby.foster@hotmail.com
Bates County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Robert Gander
660-838-6297 (home)
bobegander@gmail.com
Cooper County representative
Term ends 2019

No photo available

Jim Hamilton
Dallas County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Kelly Hendricks
417-276-1463 (cell)
khendricks43@centurytel.net
Cedar County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Dale Jarman
816-732-5508 (home)
816-405-1716 (cell)
dalejarman@gmail.com
Johnson County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Norman Kilmer
Morgan County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Mark Nolte
660-723-3033 (cell)
marktnolte@gmail.com
Benton County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Mary Oakley
573-410-2670 (home)
319-521-3611 (cell)
mary@maryoakley.com
Camden County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Jeff Owen
417-399-7810 (cell)
owen.jeff4400@yahoo.com
Hickory County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Dean Scott
660-890-4795 (cell)
oneputt@outlook.com
Henry County representative
Term ends 2019

No photo available

Robert "Bob" Smith
Laclede County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Kay Sparks
660-347-5520 (home)
sparksl@missouri.edu
Pettis County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Lynn Williams
Polk County representative
Term ends 2019

Alternate regional extension council members

No photo available

Fred Boehler
660-885-4365 (home)
660-351-3390 (cell)
fp_boehler@hotmail.com
Henry County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Tammy Burchett
tammy.burchett2017@gmail.com
St. Clair County representative
Term ends 2019

No photo available

Chase Crawford
Hickory County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Norma Hutchison
Dallas County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Amy Kephart
660-238-0356 (home)
660-238-0356 (cell)
Amy.Kephart@umb.com
Johnson County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Arthur Keuper
660-285-3483 (home)
Benton County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Michael Letchworth
Morgan County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Bruce Longan
Moniteau County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Cathy McNatt
Polk County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Donnie Miller
Laclede County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Joy Rutledge
Cedar County representative
Term ends 2020

No photo available

Tiffiny Yoder
Cass County representative
Term ends 2020

West central region Regional Office
908 N. 2nd
Clinton, MO 64735
Phone: 660-383-1633
Fax: 660-383-1635
Email: wcrd@missouri.edu
Show events for:

Calendar


Please check back for upcoming council events.